Tournaments

#CTFPICKUP Draft #3

8 March 2014, 22:39

PYTON

no comments

1528 views

ID: 792

Event: #CTFPICKUP

Schedule: 16 March 2014, 14:15 - 16 March 2014, 21:35

Location: Internet

Website: www.binarybeast.com/xQL1403160

IRC channel: #ctfpickup @ irc.quakenet.org

Game: Quake Live

Mode: Capture The Flag 5v5

Cash prize pool: none

Progress: Group stage (2 groups, 8 teams) -> Single elimination bracket (4 teams)

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION...

Map pool (8)

Prizes

there are no prizes

List of participating teams (8)

Undetermined rank

5ilv3rCTF (5ilv3r)

5ilv3r, Insaccato, Neyek, PAINE, riddler

FulgoreCTF (Fulgore)

Arronax, BruceLee, Fulgore, n00n3, stripy

GohanCTF (Gohan)

Gohan, massoth, PerpetualWar, vampir, visser, YegorB, ZLC

IncreasCTF (Increas)

flame, headz, Increas, R2, vid, whodares

MastermindCTF (Mastermind)

Grandbolus, Kudes, Mastermind, tijd, Vo0da

phCTF (ph)

alster, Damien7, Mantor, ph, Tiny

PsYCTF (PsY)

DePaS, khan, lici, PsY, smove, tr1x0

WinzCTF (Winz)

Apheleon, bandit, corvu, Parkas, Winz

PROGRESS OF THE TOURNAMENT...

Group stage

Group A
P. Team Matches Maps Pts.
* :) :| :( :) :| :( Diff.
1CTF (PsY)3300600+69
2CTF (Fulgore)3201403+16
3CTF (Increas)3102204-23
4CTF (5ilv3r)3003106-50
16-03-2014, 15:09 CTF (PsY) vs. CTF (Fulgore) 2 : 0
16-03-2014, 15:09 CTF (Increas) vs. CTF (5ilv3r) 2 : 0
16-03-2014, 16:16 CTF (Fulgore) vs. CTF (5ilv3r) 2 : 1
16-03-2014, 16:30 CTF (PsY) vs. CTF (Increas) 2 : 0
16-03-2014, 17:30 CTF (PsY) vs. CTF (5ilv3r) 2 : 0
16-03-2014, 18:10 CTF (Increas) vs. CTF (Fulgore) 0 : 2
Group B
P. Team Matches Maps Pts.
* :) :| :( :) :| :( Diff.
1CTF (Mastermin...3300600+69
2CTF (Gohan)3102304-13
3CTF (Winz)3102305-23
4CTF (ph)3102205-33
16-03-2014, 14:45 CTF (Winz) vs. CTF (ph) 1 : 2
16-03-2014, 14:48 CTF (Mastermin... vs. CTF (Gohan) 2 : 0
16-03-2014, 16:13 CTF (Mastermin... vs. CTF (Winz) 2 : 0
16-03-2014, 16:26 CTF (Gohan) vs. CTF (ph) 2 : 0
16-03-2014, 17:27 CTF (Mastermin... vs. CTF (ph) 2 : 0
16-03-2014, 17:32 CTF (Winz) vs. CTF (Gohan) 2 : 1

Single elimination bracket (open in new tab)

Round 1
(best of 3)
 Round 2
(best of 3)
 Winner

PsY2

    
match details 

PsY0

  

Gohan0

    
  match details 

Mastermind

Fulgore0

    
match details 

Mastermind2

  

Mastermind2

    

Match for third place (open in new tab)

Match
(best of 3)
 3rd place

Fulgore2

  
match details 

Fulgore

Gohan0

  

Final standings

TOP 10...

Biggest victories

Largest differences of points on the individual maps
P. Team #1   Team #2 Map Score Diff. Match
1 CTF (PsY) vs. CTF (Mastermind) Spider Crossings 0 : 7 +7 details
2 CTF (Mastermind) vs. CTF (Gohan) Japanese Castles 8 : 1 +7 details
3 CTF (Increas) vs. CTF (Fulgore) Infinity 1 : 8 +7 details
4 CTF (Mastermind) vs. CTF (ph) Courtyard 6 : 2 +4 details
5 CTF (Fulgore) vs. CTF (Mastermind) Spider Crossings 0 : 3 +3 details
6 CTF (Increas) vs. CTF (Fulgore) Japanese Castles 0 : 3 +3 details
7 CTF (PsY) vs. CTF (Fulgore) Spider Crossings 4 : 1 +3 details
8 CTF (PsY) vs. CTF (Gohan) Japanese Castles 5 : 3 +2 details
9 CTF (PsY) vs. CTF (Gohan) Spider Crossings 2 : 0 +2 details
10 CTF (Gohan) vs. CTF (ph) Japanese Castles 2 : 0 +2 details

Most equal matches

Smallest differences of points on the individual maps
P. Team #1   Team #2 Map Score Diff. Match
1 CTF (PsY) vs. CTF (Fulgore) Japanese Castles 3 : 2 +1 details
2 CTF (Increas) vs. CTF (5ilv3r) Japanese Castles 2 : 1 +1 details
3 CTF (PsY) vs. CTF (Increas) Japanese Castles 1 : 0 +1 details
4 CTF (PsY) vs. CTF (Increas) Spider Crossings 1 : 0 +1 details
5 CTF (Fulgore) vs. CTF (5ilv3r) Japanese Castles 3 : 4 +1 details
6 CTF (Fulgore) vs. CTF (5ilv3r) Courtyard 1 : 0 +1 details
7 CTF (Mastermind) vs. CTF (Gohan) Spider Crossings 1 : 0 +1 details
8 CTF (Winz) vs. CTF (ph) Japanese Castles 4 : 3 +1 details
9 CTF (Winz) vs. CTF (ph) Spider Crossings 2 : 3 +1 details
10 CTF (Winz) vs. CTF (ph) Courtyard 0 : 1 +1 details

MEDIA (FILES)...

Demos

no demos

Vods

no vods

STATISTICS...

Maps

The largest number of points
P.MapQuantityPoints

AverageMax.Min.
1Japanese Castles12564.780
2Spider Crossings11373.470
3Infinity3206.780
4Courtyard4112.860
5Shining Forces177.043
The largest average number of points
P.MapQuantityPointsAverage

Max.Min.
1Shining Forces177.043
2Infinity3206.780
3Japanese Castles12564.780
4Spider Crossings11373.470
5Courtyard4112.860

Teams (basic)

The largest number of points
P.TeamMapsPoints

AverageMax.Min.
1CTF (Mastermind)10393.981
2CTF (Fulgore)9242.780
3CTF (PsY)8172.150
4CTF (Winz)8162.040
5CTF (Gohan)9141.630
6CTF (ph)7111.630
7CTF (5ilv3r)551.040
8CTF (Increas)650.820
The largest average number of points per map
P.TeamMapsPointsAverage

Max.Min.
1CTF (Mastermind)10393.981
2CTF (Fulgore)9242.780
3CTF (PsY)8172.150
4CTF (Winz)8162.040
5CTF (Gohan)9141.630
6CTF (ph)7111.630
7CTF (5ilv3r)551.040
8CTF (Increas)650.820

Teams (advanced)

Number of played maps included in the statistics: 31/31 (100.0%)

Points and statisticsPoints and statistics (average)FragsFrags (average)

P.TeamMapsPointsFragsDeathsCapsAsstsDefsDmgDDmgTNetDmgHum
1 CTF (Mastermind) 10 21503 2631 2268 39 26 520 387814 363864 23950 13
2 CTF (Fulgore) 9 16730 2152 2369 24 9 376 338833 344548 -5715 7
3 CTF (PsY) 8 13736 2109 2098 17 9 409 324700 311301 13399 1
4 CTF (Gohan) 9 13711 2092 2255 14 8 359 333133 332822 311 4
5 CTF (Winz) 8 12578 1867 2014 16 11 359 293931 310354 -16423 1
6 CTF (ph) 7 11254 1620 1761 11 7 322 259916 260504 -588 2
7 CTF (Increas) 6 8815 1433 1565 5 0 286 218470 229967 -11497 2
8 CTF (5ilv3r) 5 7444 1261 1265 5 3 239 192552 194639 -2087 1
P.TeamMapsPointsFragsDeathsCapsAsstsDefsDmgDDmgTNetDmgHum
1 CTF (Mastermind) 10 2150.3 263.1 226.8 3.9 2.6 52.0 38781.4 36386.4 2395.0 1.3
2 CTF (Fulgore) 9 1858.9 239.1 263.2 2.7 1.0 41.8 37648.1 38283.1 -635.0 0.8
3 CTF (PsY) 8 1717.0 263.6 262.2 2.1 1.1 51.1 40587.5 38912.6 1674.9 0.1
4 CTF (Gohan) 9 1523.4 232.4 250.6 1.6 0.9 39.9 37014.8 36980.2 34.6 0.4
5 CTF (Winz) 8 1572.2 233.4 251.8 2.0 1.4 44.9 36741.4 38794.2 -2052.9 0.1
6 CTF (ph) 7 1607.7 231.4 251.6 1.6 1.0 46.0 37130.9 37214.9 -84.0 0.3
7 CTF (Increas) 6 1469.2 238.8 260.8 0.8 0.0 47.7 36411.7 38327.8 -1916.2 0.3
8 CTF (5ilv3r) 5 1488.8 252.2 253.0 1.0 0.6 47.8 38510.4 38927.8 -417.4 0.2
P.TeamMapsGTMGSGGLLGRLRGPG
1 CTF (Mastermind)10131563992561356577684
2 CTF (Fulgore)971352951441659160589
3 CTF (PsY)81110499842944958033
4 CTF (Gohan)941302761559845356848
5 CTF (Winz)811413041259636938658
6 CTF (ph)72100234940234448148
7 CTF (Increas)6272258533741232918
8 CTF (5ilv3r)51481981424340529854
P.TeamMapsGTMGSGGLLGRLRGPG
1 CTF (Mastermind)101.315.639.92.561.356.577.68.4
2 CTF (Fulgore)90.815.032.81.646.265.767.29.9
3 CTF (PsY)80.113.862.41.053.656.172.54.1
4 CTF (Gohan)90.414.430.71.766.450.363.15.3
5 CTF (Winz)80.117.638.01.574.546.148.27.2
6 CTF (ph)70.314.333.41.357.449.168.76.9
7 CTF (Increas)60.312.043.00.856.268.754.83.0
8 CTF (5ilv3r)50.29.639.62.848.681.059.610.8

Players (advanced)

Points and statisticsPoints and statistics (average)FragsFrags (average)

P.PlayerMapsPointsFragsDeathsCapsAsstsDefsDmgDDmgTNetDmgHum
1 Mastermind 10 5382 667 595 18 6 93 101478 88532 12946 9
2 Vo0da 10 5377 573 186 5 10 155 72841 54008 18833 0
3 Kudes 10 4218 572 390 4 4 158 75116 63589 11527 3
4 Arronax 9 4115 512 412 5 1 116 71861 63248 8613 3
5 Fulgore 9 3778 471 519 7 4 58 76147 74113 2034 0
6 tijd 10 3685 413 508 8 3 67 69087 76484 -7397 1
7 Winz 8 3477 575 372 9 2 87 89168 66588 22580 0
8 YegorB 9 3454 444 309 1 1 114 65876 55201 10675 1
9 ph 7 3447 426 177 3 2 128 59591 42053 17538 0
10 n00n3 9 3215 472 578 10 3 55 81582 77864 3718 0
11 PsY 8 3195 449 343 3 4 127 62189 48211 13978 0
12 BruceLee 9 3043 225 333 1 0 98 33263 55546 -22283 1
13 tr1x0 7 3034 401 135 1 0 125 53718 38440 15278 0
14 corvu 8 3018 336 257 3 3 113 47986 47603 383 0
15 Grandbolus 10 2841 406 589 4 3 47 69292 81251 -11959 0
16 headz 6 2740 348 204 0 0 119 47118 39637 7481 0
17 Apheleon 8 2709 351 322 2 1 92 49327 54030 -4703 0
18 visser 6 2653 321 227 4 4 96 46026 41666 4360 0
19 stripy 9 2579 472 527 1 1 49 75980 73777 2203 3
20 DePaS 8 2485 382 535 6 0 45 67345 74948 -7603 0
21 massoth 9 2473 383 482 5 2 34 62065 68673 -6608 0
22 khan 8 2460 438 527 5 3 49 78552 72296 6256 1
23 Tiny 7 2403 344 338 2 2 81 50669 48476 2193 0
24 lici 8 2160 392 527 2 2 43 57216 71899 -14683 0
25 bandit 8 2140 405 511 1 3 50 66512 70463 -3951 0
26 Damien7 7 2103 346 385 3 2 41 60636 52651 7985 1
27 PerpetualWar 9 2073 338 504 0 0 60 52064 66439 -14375 0
28 flame 6 2007 275 260 0 0 87 40602 38988 1614 0
29 5ilv3r 5 1894 278 263 0 1 77 42415 42009 406 0
30 PAINE 5 1880 277 244 2 0 59 37851 40822 -2971 0
31 alster 7 1843 264 465 2 1 31 50788 64627 -13839 0
32 Increas 6 1689 322 327 2 0 30 48907 47621 1286 1
33 Gohan 5 1557 286 289 3 1 23 46994 39361 7633 2
34 Mantor 7 1458 240 396 1 0 41 38232 52697 -14465 1
35 vid 6 1274 255 420 2 0 23 46736 57390 -10654 0
36 Neyek 5 1260 194 155 0 0 45 28104 27693 411 1
37 Parkas 8 1234 200 552 1 2 17 40938 71670 -30732 1
38 Insaccato 5 1220 230 313 2 1 29 36920 42202 -5282 0
39 riddler 5 1190 282 290 1 1 29 47262 41913 5349 0
40 R2 5 997 205 311 1 0 22 31091 40398 -9307 1
41 ZLC 4 912 218 222 1 0 24 38269 32316 5953 1
42 vampir 3 589 102 222 0 0 8 21839 29166 -7327 0
43 smove 1 402 47 31 0 0 20 5680 5507 173 0
44 whodares 1 108 28 43 0 0 5 4016 5933 -1917 0
P.PlayerMapsPointsFragsDeathsCapsAsstsDefsDmgDDmgTNetDmgHum
1 Mastermind 10 538.2 66.7 59.5 1.8 0.6 9.3 10147.8 8853.2 1294.6 0.9
2 Vo0da 10 537.7 57.3 18.6 0.5 1.0 15.5 7284.1 5400.8 1883.3 0.0
3 Kudes 10 421.8 57.2 39.0 0.4 0.4 15.8 7511.6 6358.9 1152.7 0.3
4 Arronax 9 457.2 56.9 45.8 0.6 0.1 12.9 7984.6 7027.6 957.0 0.3
5 Fulgore 9 419.8 52.3 57.7 0.8 0.4 6.4 8460.8 8234.8 226.0 0.0
6 tijd 10 368.5 41.3 50.8 0.8 0.3 6.7 6908.7 7648.4 -739.7 0.1
7 Winz 8 434.6 71.9 46.5 1.1 0.2 10.9 11146.0 8323.5 2822.5 0.0
8 YegorB 9 383.8 49.3 34.3 0.1 0.1 12.7 7319.6 6133.4 1186.1 0.1
9 ph 7 492.4 60.9 25.3 0.4 0.3 18.3 8513.0 6007.6 2505.4 0.0
10 n00n3 9 357.2 52.4 64.2 1.1 0.3 6.1 9064.7 8651.6 413.1 0.0
11 PsY 8 399.4 56.1 42.9 0.4 0.5 15.9 7773.6 6026.4 1747.2 0.0
12 BruceLee 9 338.1 25.0 37.0 0.1 0.0 10.9 3695.9 6171.8 -2475.9 0.1
13 tr1x0 7 433.4 57.3 19.3 0.1 0.0 17.9 7674.0 5491.4 2182.6 0.0
14 corvu 8 377.2 42.0 32.1 0.4 0.4 14.1 5998.2 5950.4 47.9 0.0
15 Grandbolus 10 284.1 40.6 58.9 0.4 0.3 4.7 6929.2 8125.1 -1195.9 0.0
16 headz 6 456.7 58.0 34.0 0.0 0.0 19.8 7853.0 6606.2 1246.8 0.0
17 Apheleon 8 338.6 43.9 40.2 0.2 0.1 11.5 6165.9 6753.8 -587.9 0.0
18 visser 6 442.2 53.5 37.8 0.7 0.7 16.0 7671.0 6944.3 726.7 0.0
19 stripy 9 286.6 52.4 58.6 0.1 0.1 5.4 8442.2 8197.4 244.8 0.3
20 DePaS 8 310.6 47.8 66.9 0.8 0.0 5.6 8418.1 9368.5 -950.4 0.0
21 massoth 9 274.8 42.6 53.6 0.6 0.2 3.8 6896.1 7630.3 -734.2 0.0
22 khan 8 307.5 54.8 65.9 0.6 0.4 6.1 9819.0 9037.0 782.0 0.1
23 Tiny 7 343.3 49.1 48.3 0.3 0.3 11.6 7238.4 6925.1 313.3 0.0
24 lici 8 270.0 49.0 65.9 0.2 0.2 5.4 7152.0 8987.4 -1835.4 0.0
25 bandit 8 267.5 50.6 63.9 0.1 0.4 6.2 8314.0 8807.9 -493.9 0.0
26 Damien7 7 300.4 49.4 55.0 0.4 0.3 5.9 8662.3 7521.6 1140.7 0.1
27 PerpetualWar 9 230.3 37.6 56.0 0.0 0.0 6.7 5784.9 7382.1 -1597.2 0.0
28 flame 6 334.5 45.8 43.3 0.0 0.0 14.5 6767.0 6498.0 269.0 0.0
29 5ilv3r 5 378.8 55.6 52.6 0.0 0.2 15.4 8483.0 8401.8 81.2 0.0
30 PAINE 5 376.0 55.4 48.8 0.4 0.0 11.8 7570.2 8164.4 -594.2 0.0
31 alster 7 263.3 37.7 66.4 0.3 0.1 4.4 7255.4 9232.4 -1977.0 0.0
32 Increas 6 281.5 53.7 54.5 0.3 0.0 5.0 8151.2 7936.8 214.3 0.2
33 Gohan 5 311.4 57.2 57.8 0.6 0.2 4.6 9398.8 7872.2 1526.6 0.4
34 Mantor 7 208.3 34.3 56.6 0.1 0.0 5.9 5461.7 7528.1 -2066.4 0.1
35 vid 6 212.3 42.5 70.0 0.3 0.0 3.8 7789.3 9565.0 -1775.7 0.0
36 Neyek 5 252.0 38.8 31.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 5620.8 5538.6 82.2 0.2
37 Parkas 8 154.2 25.0 69.0 0.1 0.2 2.1 5117.2 8958.8 -3841.5 0.1
38 Insaccato 5 244.0 46.0 62.6 0.4 0.2 5.8 7384.0 8440.4 -1056.4 0.0
39 riddler 5 238.0 56.4 58.0 0.2 0.2 5.8 9452.4 8382.6 1069.8 0.0
40 R2 5 199.4 41.0 62.2 0.2 0.0 4.4 6218.2 8079.6 -1861.4 0.2
41 ZLC 4 228.0 54.5 55.5 0.2 0.0 6.0 9567.2 8079.0 1488.2 0.2
42 vampir 3 196.3 34.0 74.0 0.0 0.0 2.7 7279.7 9722.0 -2442.3 0.0
43 smove 1 402.0 47.0 31.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 5680.0 5507.0 173.0 0.0
44 whodares 1 108.0 28.0 43.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 4016.0 5933.0 -1917.0 0.0
P.PlayerMapsGTMGSGGLLGRLRGPG
1 Mastermind1094374814715020828
2 Vo0da10--148941748919211
3 Kudes10329985136981994
4 Arronax9322831106732168
5 Fulgore9--256429113312432
6 tijd10127565781467030
7 Winz8--3470--21011413314
8 YegorB9119452148821416
9 ph7--164451606112020
10 n00n39--4961--1401129515
11 PsY8--176351181271109
12 BruceLee91133822112525--
13 tr1x07--1055382861605
14 corvu8--2047--111578516
15 Grandbolus10--43823788210711
16 headz6--1356272911113
17 Apheleon8--276011103786111
18 visser6--1452310657827
19 stripy93264995814814534
20 DePaS8--18169--6746811
21 massoth9--29354140976513
22 khan8131107--123541139
23 Tiny7--1496--51761043
24 lici8--3096--391181036
25 bandit8--2284--125818310
26 Damien7712455--86501273
27 PerpetualWar9--277018375784
28 flame6--1585--673474--
29 5ilv3r5--1235--70109448
30 PAINE5--950--581064014
31 alster7--2521361805321
32 Increas611133--82103884
33 Gohan521729453731026
34 Mantor71211814477771
35 vid6--2336251107306
36 Neyek51541--3045684
37 Parkas81384314739247
38 Insaccato5--1433105682323
39 riddler5--8394296311425
40 R251742--5870261
41 ZLC411131--6242638
42 vampir3--13141627374
43 smove1--49----18133
44 whodares1--36177--4
P.PlayerMapsGTMGSGGLLGRLRGPG
1 Mastermind100.94.37.40.814.715.020.82.8
2 Vo0da10--1.48.90.417.48.919.21.1
3 Kudes100.32.99.80.513.69.819.90.4
4 Arronax90.32.49.20.111.88.124.00.9
5 Fulgore9--2.87.10.210.114.813.83.6
6 tijd100.12.75.60.57.814.67.03.0
7 Winz8--4.28.8--26.214.216.61.8
8 YegorB90.12.15.00.216.49.115.70.7
9 ph7--2.36.30.722.98.717.12.9
10 n00n39--5.46.8--15.612.410.61.7
11 PsY8--2.17.90.614.815.913.81.1
12 BruceLee90.11.44.20.22.313.92.8--
13 tr1x07--1.47.90.411.712.322.90.7
14 corvu8--2.55.9--13.97.110.62.0
15 Grandbolus10--4.38.20.37.88.210.71.1
16 headz6--2.29.30.312.015.218.50.5
17 Apheleon8--3.47.51.412.99.87.61.4
18 visser6--2.38.70.517.79.513.71.2
19 stripy90.32.95.41.06.416.416.13.8
20 DePaS8--2.221.1--8.45.810.10.1
21 massoth9--3.23.90.415.610.87.21.4
22 khan80.13.913.4--15.46.814.11.1
23 Tiny7--2.013.7--7.310.914.90.4
24 lici8--3.812.0--4.914.812.90.8
25 bandit8--2.810.5--15.610.110.41.2
26 Damien770.13.47.9--12.37.118.10.4
27 PerpetualWar9--3.07.80.19.28.38.70.4
28 flame6--2.514.2--11.25.712.3--
29 5ilv3r5--2.47.0--14.021.88.81.6
30 PAINE5--1.810.0--11.621.28.02.8
31 alster7--3.63.00.48.711.47.63.0
32 Increas60.21.85.5--13.717.214.70.7
33 Gohan50.43.45.80.810.614.620.41.2
34 Mantor70.13.02.60.16.311.011.00.1
35 vid6--3.86.00.38.517.85.01.0
36 Neyek50.21.08.2--6.09.013.60.8
37 Parkas80.14.85.40.15.94.93.00.9
38 Insaccato5--2.86.62.011.216.46.40.6
39 riddler5--1.67.80.85.812.622.85.0
40 R250.21.48.4--11.614.05.20.2
41 ZLC40.22.87.8--15.510.515.82.0
42 vampir3--4.34.70.32.09.012.31.3
43 smove1--4.09.0----18.013.03.0
44 whodares1--3.06.01.07.07.0--4.0

COMMENTS...

No comments.
To add a comment, you must log in first.

Quake History by PYTON © 2010 - 2019 ( v0.85-beta / 01.12.2013 )